Tri-City Swim Team is in action at a meet

Kathryn Stadalis of the Tri-City Swim Team competes during a meet in Bayou Black in May. (Submitted Photo/Courtesy of Greg Roussel)

Jake Clements of the Tri-City Swim Team dives into the water during action at a meet in Bayou Black in May. Also pictured are his swim coach, B.J. Castaneda, left, and Novlyn Sanford. (Submitted Photo/Courtesy of Greg Roussel)

The Tri-City Swim Team was in action May 24 in Bayou Black.
Below are the area swim team’s results:
BOYS’ EVENTS
25 Free & Under: Riley Chamberlain, 30.54

25 Free 6 & Under: Cru Bella, 18.69; Zackery Soileau, 20.92; Jake Clements, 22.51; Noah Castaneda, 22.85; Bryson Davis, 29.13; Gage Begley, 38.22

50 Free 9-10: Bryson Dupuy, 48.47; Tyler Besse, 51.90; Lake Bailey, 53.15; Jeremy Dubois, 53.19; Freddie Calloway, 55.35; Jace Caswell, 1:17.40; Mayson Landry, 1:37.40

50 Free 11-12: Joseph Borkowski, 32.73; Aiden Ashley, 45.36; Angelo Spitale, 45.42; Austin Ganaway, 49.67; Luke Orlando, 50.16; Coy Wilson, 54.10; Darby Frickey, 54.55; Damien Daigle, 1:12.48
50 Free 13-14: Grayson Wells, 30.22; Stephen Theriot, 32.47; Dylan Lipari, 34.81; Mateo Landry, 37.45; David Nugent, 37.87; Jack Autrey, 43.19; Micah Lodrigue, 53.90; Dave Laubach, 55.12

50 Free 15-18: Harold Ganaway, 29.07; Carter Arcemont, 31.51; William Hunter, 32.47; Mikey Martin, 33.42; Brannan LaPoint, 47.27

25 Back 6 & Under: Riley Chamberlain, 36.56

25 Back 7-8: Cru Bella, 23.97; Zackery Soileau, 26.73; Noah Castaneda, 32.96; Jake Clements, 36.73; Gage Begley, 40.41; Bryson Davis, 1:15.32

50 Back 9-10: Luke Bailey, 1:07.01; Freddie Calloway, 1:07.02; Bryson Dupuy, 1:10.61; Jeremy Dubois, 1:21.78; Tyler Besse, 1:31.28; Mayson Landry, 1:55.39; Jace Caswell, 2:00.10

50 Back 11-12: Angelo Spitale, 54.93; Luke Orlando, 55.04; Austin Ganaway, 1:08.70; Darby Frickey, 1:10.38; Damien Daigle, 1:28.23
50 Back 13-14: Grayson Wells, 37.22; Stephen Theriot, 42.56; Dylan Lipari, 43.98; Mateo Landry, 46.96; David Nugent, 49.33; Jack Autrey, 1:06.81; Micah Lodrigue, 1:19.32; Dave Laubach, 1:19.46

50 Back 15-18: Carter Arcemont, 38.45; Harold Ganaway, 40.10; Mikey Martin, 41.21; William Hunter, 43.41; Brannan LaPoint, 50.67

100 Free 8 & Under: Relay A, Tri-City, Zackery Soileau, Riley Chamberlain, Noah Castaneda, 1:29.89

200 Free 9-10: Relay A, Tri-City, Luke Bailey, Bryson Dupuy, Tyler Besse, 3:39.16

200 Free 11-12: Relay A, Tri-City, Aiden Ashley, Coy Wilson, Luke Orlando, 3:04.99
200 Free 13-14: Relay A, Tri-City, Stephen Theriot, Mateo Landry, Dylan Lipari, 2:37.03

200 Free 15-18: Relay A, Tri-City, Carter Arcemont, Mikey Martin, William Hunter, 2:11.67
50 Breast 9-10: Luke Bailey, 1:02.33; Tyler Besse, 1:13.95

50 Breast 11-12: Joseph Borkowski, 1:00.50; Coy Wilson, 1:01.27

50 Breast 13-14: Stephen Theriot, 48.44; Mateo Landry, 49.42; Dylan Lipari, 49.63

50 Breast 15-18: Carter Arcemont, 39.59

25 Fly 6 & Under: Riley Chamberlain, 44.16

25 Fly 7-8: Noah Castaneda, 31.19

50 Fly 11-12: Joseph Borkowski, 40.70; Aiden Ashley, 1:06.15; Austin Ganaway, 1:19.23; Damien Daigle, 1:43.41

50 Fly 13-14: Grayson Wells, 33.93

50 Fly 15-18: Harold Ganaway, 31.41; Mikey Martin, 40.04

200 Medley 9-10: Relay A, Tri-City, Jeremy Dubois, Luke Bailey, Freddie Calloway, 5:07.89

200 Medley 11-12: Relay A, Tri-City, Austin Ganaway, Aiden Ashley, Joseph Borkowski, 3:44.99

200 Medley 13-14: Relay A, Tri-City, David Nugent, Stephen Theriot, Grayson Wells, 2:54.49; Relay B, Micah Lodrigue, Dylan Lipari, Dave Laubach, 4:15.18
200 Medley 15-18: Relay A, Tri-City, Mikey Martin, Carter Arcemont, Harold Ganaway, 2:29.41

100 IM 7-8: Cru Bella, 2:27.58; Noah Castaneda, 2:41.41

100 IM 11-12: Joseph Borkowski, 1:45.62; Aiden Ashley, 2:15.93

100 IM 13-14: Grayson Wells, 1:28.06; Stephen Theriot, 1:35.09; Dylan Lipari, 1:37.86

100 IM 15-18: Carter Arcemont, 1:22.41; Harold Ganaway, 1:24.86; Mikey Martin, 1:30.35

GIRLS’ EVENTS
25 Free 6 & Under: Abigail Macaluso, 41.56; Isabella Spitale, 49.82

25 Free 7-8: Emma Chamberlain, 24.65; Novalyn Sanford, 25.32; Emerald Begley, 29.76; Kate Williams, 30.47; Arion Calloway 32.89; Mary Alice Dohman, 33.58
50 Free 9-10: Giuliana Spitale, 44.92; Madison Lancon, 57.50; Gweneth Dohmann, 1:07.86; Meagan Anslum, 1:10.38; Breanna Guillot, 1:12.96; Lily Shanghnessy, 1:29.09; Isabella Duval, 1:36.29; Kennedy Kae Hill, 1:39.48

50 Free 11-12: Megan Soileau, 40.75; Kathryn Stadalis, 41.32; Paytin Taylor, 52.59; Abby Williams, 53.47; Catherine Autrey, 1:14.14
50 Free 15-18: Shanna Roussel, 33.51; Callie Breaux, 35.36; Jordan Jones, 35.50; Carley Hebert, 35.99; Alexis Izaguirre, 36.87; Morgan Chaisson, 37.90; Haleigh Degg, 40.54; Paige Arcemont, 40.76; Courtney Lodrigue, 1:01.49; Beth Manuel, 1:44.89

25 Back 6 & Under: Abigail Macaluso, 1:13.96

25 Back 7-8: Novalyn Sanford, 29.14; Emerald Begley, 31.52; Arion Calloway, 42.32

50 Back 9-10: Madison Lancon, 58.65; Giuliana Spitale, 1:05.32; Isabella Duval, 1:15.69; Meagan Anslum, 1:22.59; Gweneth Dohmann, 1:26.72; Breanna Guillot, 1:28.75; Kennedy Kae Hill, 1:40.11; Lily Shanghnessy, 1:50.23
50 Back 11-12: Megan Soileau, 50.23; Abby Williams, 1:06.81; Catherine Autrey, 1:15.15; Paytin Taylor, 1:15.69

50 Back 15-18: Shanna Roussel, 39.13; Callie Breaux, 41.70; Alexis Izaguirre, 45.43; Paige Arcemont, 47.45; Morgan Chaisson, 49.88; Haleigh Degg, 51.18; Courtney Lodrigue, 1:20.20; Beth Manuel, 1:42.25

100 Free 8 & Under: Relay A, Tri-City, Emma Chamberlain, Mary Alice Dohmann, Kate Williams, 1:56.99

200 Free 9-10: Relay A, Tri-City, Meagan Anslum, Breanna Guillot, Madison Lancon, 4:29.94
200 Free 11-12: Relay A, Tri-City, Megan Soileau, Abby Williams, Paytin Taylor, 3:22.37

200 Free 15-18: Relay A, Tri-City, Callie Breaux, Morgan Chaisson, Jordan Jones, 2:24.69; Relay B, Tri-City, Paige Arcemont, Haleigh Degg, Alexis Izaguirre, 2:36.95

25 Breast: Novalyn Sanford, 48.59

50 Breast 9-10: Giuliana Spitale, 1:05.15; Isabella Duval, 1:20.43

50 Breast 11-12: Megan Soileau, 51.59; Kathryn Stadalis, 1:04.40

50 Breast 15-18: Shanna Roussel, 45.24; Jordan Jones, 47.73; Morgan Chaisson, 48.94; Paige Arcemont, 54.76

25 Fly 7-8: Emma Chamberlain, 29.11

50 Fly 11-12: Kathryn Stadalis, 53.64

50 Fly 15-18: Jordan Jones, 43.73; Courtney Lodrigue, 1:43.78

200 Medley 11-12: Relay A, Tri-City, Abby Williams, Megan Soileau, Kathryn Stadalis, 3:52.61

200 Medley 15-18: Relay A, Tri-City, Shanna Roussel, Morgan Chaisson, Jordan Jones, 2:45.74

100 IM 11-12: Megan Soileau, 1:52.82

100 IM 15-18: Shanna Roussel, 1:31.45; Carley Hebert, 1:39.02; Jordan Jones, 1:40.06

Follow Us

Subscriber Links